gototopgototop

Council of Juvenile Court Judges of Georgia

Council of Juvenile Court Judges of Georgia

Judges by County

Juvenile Court Judges by County PDF Print E-mail

 

(*) indicates Superior Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court
 
 
 
Judge J. Alexander Johnson
132 West Parker Street
Baxley, GA 31513
(912) 366-9000
 
 
Judge Robin Shearer
325 E. Washington Street
County Courthouse, Suite 115
Athens, GA 30601
(706) 613-3300
 
 
Judge Charles Joseph Steedley
348 E. Dame Avenue
Post Office Box 316
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-2788
 
Judge Clayton A. Tomlinson
Post Office Box 147
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-3279
 
 
Judge John B. Adams
3794 Main Street
Folkston, GA 31537
(912) 496-2567
 
Judge Jeffrey S. Parker
801 Grove Avenue
Waycross, GA 31501
(912) 287-4345
 
Judge Marlo A. Ross
Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.
Douglas, GA 31534
(912) 384-4116
 
 
Judge Randall E. Chew
151 Curry St., Post Office Box 664
Pelham, GA 31779
(229) 294-4460
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Kevin Guidry
5000 Jackson Parkway
Suite 210
Jefferson, GA 30549
(706) 387-6371
 
 
Judge Kevin Guidry
5000 Jackson Parkway
Suite 210
Jefferson, GA 30549
(706) 387-6371
 
 
Associate Judge Jamie G. Averett
135 West Cherokee Avenue, Suite 333
Cartersville, GA 30120
(770) 387-5039
 
Judge Velma C. Tilley
135 West Cherokee Avenue, Suite 333
Cartersville, GA 30120
(770) 387-5039
 
 
Judge Kristen W. Pack
Post Office Box 5540
Cordele, GA 31010
(229) 271-4727
 
 
Judge Charles Joseph Steedley
348 E. Dame Avenue
Post Office Box 316
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-2788
 
Judge Clayton A. Tomlinson
Post Office Box 147
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-3279
 
 
Judge Quintress Gilbert
601 Mulberry Street, Room 505
Macon, GA 31201
(478) 621-6359
 
Judge Pro Tempore Paula Kapiloff
3590 Vineville Avenue
Macon, GA 31204
(478) 471-9992
 
Judge Thomas J. Matthews
Bibb County Courthouse
601 Mulberry Street, Room 505
Macon, GA 31201
(478) 621-6356
 
 
Judge Dennis Mullis
Post Office Box 429
101 E. Cherry Street
Cochran, GA 31014
(478) 934-6352
 
 
Judge John B. Adams
3794 Main Street
Folkston, GA 31537
(912) 496-2567
 
Judge Jeffrey S. Parker
801 Grove Avenue
Waycross, GA 31501
(912) 287-4345
 
Judge Marlo A. Ross
Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.
Douglas, GA 31534
(912) 384-4116
 
 
Judge James F. Council, Jr.
301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201
Valdosta, GA 31603
(229) 242-5362
 
Judge William M. McIntosh
Post Office Box 250
Moultrie, GA 31776
(229) 985-5881
 
Judge Vann K. Parrott
301 N. Court Street; PO Box 933
Quitman, GA 31643
(229) 263-8855
 
 
Judge Christy Carroll Balbo
11258 Ford Avenue, Suite 8
Richmond Hill, GA 31324
(912) 756-5518
 
 
*Judge F. Gates Peed
Post Office Box 967
Statesboro, Ga 30459
(912) 764-6095
 
*Judge John R. Turner
Post Office Box 326
Statesboro, GA 30459
(478) 764-9607
 
*Judge William E. Woodrum, Jr.
Post Office Box 805
Millen, GA 30442
(912) 764-4251
 
 
Judge Pamela James Doumar
971 Broad Street
Second Floor, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30901
 
Judge Douglas J. Flanagan
Columbia County Juvenile Court
Post Office Box 1954
Evans, GA 30809
(706) 868-3320
 
Judge Pro Tempore Keith B. Johnson
971 Broad Street
Second Floor
Augusta, GA 30901
 
Judge Jennifer S. McKinzie
971 Broad Street, 2nd Floor, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30901
(706) 821-1185
 
 
Judge Sharon J. Sullivan
Butts County Courthouse
25 Third Street, Suite 15
Jackson, GA 30233
(770) 775-8026
 
 
Judge O. Brent Green
Post Office Box 625
Woodbine, GA 31569
(912) 576-3226
 
 
Judge Sherri McDonald
Toombs County Courthouse
100 Courthouse Square
Lyons, GA 30436
(912) 526-3437
 
 
Judge Thomas Parmer
Post Office Box 338
311 Newnan Street
Carrollton, GA 30112
(770) 830-5986
 
 
Associate Judge John Michael Giglio
Post Office Box 1600
Ringgold, GA 30736
(706) 965-9055
 
Judge McCracken Poston
7713 Nashiville Street
Ringgold, GA 30736
(706) 965-8300
 
 
Judge John B. Adams
3794 Main Street
Folkston, GA 31537
(912) 496-2567
 
Judge Jeffrey S. Parker
801 Grove Avenue
Waycross, GA 31501
(912) 287-4345
 
Judge Marlo A. Ross
Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.
Douglas, GA 31534
(912) 384-4116
 
 
Judge LeRoy Burke, III
197 Carl Griffin Drive
Savannah, GA 31405
(912) 652-6766
 
Judge Lisa Goldwire Colbert
197 Carl Griffin Drive
Savannah, GA 31405
(912) 652-6752
 
Judge Patricia Parker Stone
197 Carl Griffin Drive
Savannah, GA 31405
(912) 652-6765
 
 
Judge Andrew C. Dodgen
846 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 324-5606
 
Judge Warner L. Kennon
The Government Center
Post Office Box 1340
Columbus, GA 31902
(706) 225-3549
 
Judge Joey M. Loudermilk
100 Tenth Street
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 653-4289
 
 
Judge William Jerry Westbrook
9999 Commerce Street
Summerville, GA 30747
(706) 506-0872
 
 
Judge M. Anthony Baker
90 North Street, Suite 310
Canton, GA 30114
(678) 493-6280
 
Judge John Benjamin Sumner
90 North Street, Suite 310
Canton, GA 30114
(678) 493-6250
 
 
Judge Ronald H. Rentz
Post Office Box 217
Colquitt, GA 39837
(229) 758-5575
 
 
Judge Deitra Burney-Butler
Clayton County Development and Juvenile Justice Center
9163 Tara Boulevard
Jonesboro, GA 30236
(770) 473-5987
 
Judge Bobby D. Simmons
Clayton County Development and Juvenile Justice Center
9163 Tara Boulevard
Jonesboro, GA 30236
(770) 477-3250
 
Judge Steven Teske
Clayton County Youth Development and Justice Center
9163 Tara Boulevard
Jonesboro, GA 30236
(770) 477-3260
 
 
Judge Charles Joseph Steedley
348 E. Dame Avenue
Post Office Box 316
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-2788
 
Judge Clayton A. Tomlinson
Post Office Box 147
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-3279
 
 
Judge Joanne E. Elsey
32 Waddell Street
Marietta, GA 30090
(770) 528-2224
 
Judge Jeffrey D. Hamby
32 Waddell Street
Marietta, GA 30090
(770) 528-2428
 
Judge Juanita Stedman
32 Waddell Street
Marietta, GA 30090
(770) 528-2224
 
Judge James R. Whitfield
32 Waddell Street
Marietta, GA 30090
(770) 528-2428
 
 
Judge John B. Adams
3794 Main Street
Folkston, GA 31537
(912) 496-2567
 
Judge Jeffrey S. Parker
801 Grove Avenue
Waycross, GA 31501
(912) 287-4345
 
Judge Marlo A. Ross
Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.
Douglas, GA 31534
(912) 384-4116
 
 
Judge James F. Council, Jr.
301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201
Valdosta, GA 31603
(229) 242-5362
 
Judge Pro Tempore Robert D. Howell
Post Office Box 100
Moultrie, GA 31776
(229) 985-5300
 
Judge William M. McIntosh
Post Office Box 250
Moultrie, GA 31776
(229) 985-5881
 
 
Judge Pamela James Doumar
971 Broad Street
Second Floor, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30901
 
Judge Douglas J. Flanagan
Columbia County Juvenile Court
Post Office Box 1954
Evans, GA 30809
(706) 868-3320
 
Judge Pro Tempore Keith B. Johnson
971 Broad Street
Second Floor
Augusta, GA 30901
 
Judge Jennifer S. McKinzie
971 Broad Street, 2nd Floor, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30901
(706) 821-1185
 
 
Judge Charles Joseph Steedley
348 E. Dame Avenue
Post Office Box 316
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-2788
 
Judge Clayton A. Tomlinson
Post Office Box 147
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-3279
 
 
Judge Joseph A. Wyant, Jr.
78 Greenville Street
Newnan, GA 30263
(770) 254-3730
 
 
Judge Quintress Gilbert
601 Mulberry Street, Room 505
Macon, GA 31201
(478) 621-6359
 
Judge Pro Tempore Paula Kapiloff
3590 Vineville Avenue
Macon, GA 31204
(478) 471-9992
 
Judge Thomas J. Matthews
Bibb County Courthouse
601 Mulberry Street, Room 505
Macon, GA 31201
(478) 621-6356
 
 
Judge Kristen W. Pack
Post Office Box 5540
Cordele, GA 31010
(229) 271-4727
 
 
Judge F. Bryant Henry, Jr.
Post Office Box 601
LaFayette, GA 30728-0601
(706) 638-3044
 
 
Judge Lindsay H. Burton
225 Green Street
Gainesville, GA 30501
(770) 531-6938
 
Judge Cliff L. Jolliff
Post Office Box 311
Gainesville, GA 30503
(770) 531-6928
 
 
Judge Edwin J. "Chip" Perry, III
Post Office Box 542
Bainbridge, GA 39818
(229) 246-2271
 
 
Judge Linda Bratton-Haynes
4309 Memorial Drive
Decatur, GA 30032
(404) 294-2916
 
Judge Vincent C. Crawford
4309 Memorial Drive
Decatur, GA 30032
(404) 294-2753
 
Judge Fatima A. El-Amin
4309 Memorial Drive
4th Floor
Decatur, GA 30032
(404) 294-2727
 
Judge Pro Tempore Denorris Heard
Post Office Box 1081
Tucker, GA 30085
(404) 768-4487
 
Judge Pro Tempore Deborah A. Jackson
Post Office Box 1522
Lithonia, GA 30058
(404) 534-6545
 
Judge Pro Tempore Teresa Lohmeier
Post Office Box 2577
Decatur, GA 30031
(404) 293-0510
 
Judge Desiree Sutton Peagler
4309 Memorial Drive
Decatur, GA 30032
(404) 294-2828
 
Judge Pro Tempore Ruby J. Thomas
3692 Occidential Court
Decatur, GA 30034
(404) 210-8854
 
 
Judge Dennis Mullis
Post Office Box 429
101 E. Cherry Street
Cochran, GA 31014
(478) 934-6352
 
 
Judge Kristen W. Pack
Post Office Box 5540
Cordele, GA 31010
(229) 271-4727
 
 
Associate Judge Richard W. Brooker
225 Pine Avenue, Room G-14
Albany, GA 31701
(229) 431-2162
 
Judge Herbie L. Solomon
Post Office Box 1827
225 Pine Avenue, G-7
Albany, GA 31702
(229) 431-2162
 
 
Associate Judge Michelle Harrison
8700 Hospital Drive
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 920-7245
 
Judge Pro Tempore James H. Lewis
Post Office Box 1253
Douglasville, GA 30133
(404) 626-4206
 
Judge Peggy H. Walker
8700 Hospital Drive
Douglasville, GA 30134
(770) 920-7245
 
 
Judge Ronald H. Rentz
Post Office Box 217
Colquitt, GA 39837
(229) 758-5575
 
 
Judge James F. Council, Jr.
301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201
Valdosta, GA 31603
(229) 242-5362
 
Judge William M. McIntosh
Post Office Box 250
Moultrie, GA 31776
(229) 985-5881
 
 
*Judge F. Gates Peed
Post Office Box 967
Statesboro, Ga 30459
(912) 764-6095
 
*Judge John R. Turner
Post Office Box 326
Statesboro, GA 30459
(478) 764-9607
 
*Judge William E. Woodrum, Jr.
Post Office Box 805
Millen, GA 30442
(912) 764-4251
 
 
Judge Warren C. Caswell
Post Office Box 318
Ila, GA 30647
(706) 789-3609
 
Judge J. Christopher NeSmith
Post Office Box 860
Danielsville, GA 30633
(706) 795-0370
 
 
Judge Sherri McDonald
Toombs County Courthouse
100 Courthouse Square
Lyons, GA 30436
(912) 526-3437
 
 
Judge Benjamin "Ben" Brinson
Post Office Box 667
Claxton, GA 30417
(912) 739-2533
 
 
Judge Pro Tempore Frank Fulford
Post Office Box 2043
400 West Main Street, Suite 302
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
Associate Judge Jan A. Wheeler
Post Office Box 2043
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
Judge John Worcester
Post Office Box 2043
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
 
Associate Judge Karen M. Calloway
Fayette Co. Justice Center, 1 Center Drive
Fayetteville, GA 30214
(770) 716-4302
 
Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.
Post Office Box 1469
Griffin, GA 30224
(770) 467-4376
 
 
Associate Judge Harl C. Duffey, III
Three Government Plaza, Suite 202
Rome, GA 30162
(706) 291-5180
 
Judge C. Gregory Price
3 Government Plaza, Suite 202
Rome, GA 30161
(706) 291-5263
 
 
Judge J. Russell Jackson
Forsyth County Juvenile Court
875 Lanier 400 Parkway, Suite 100
Cumming, GA 30040
(770) 781-3099
 
Associate Judge Randall Meincke
Forsyth County Juvenile Court
875 Lanier 400 Parkway, Suite 100
Cumming, GA 30040
 
 
Judge Warren C. Caswell
Post Office Box 318
Ila, GA 30647
(706) 789-3609
 
Judge J. Christopher NeSmith
Post Office Box 860
Danielsville, GA 30633
(706) 795-0370
 
 
Associate Judge Wenona C. Belton
Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center
395 Pryor Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 613-4831
 
Associate Judge George Blau
395 Pryor Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 224-4882
 
Judge Bradley J. Boyd
Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center
395 Pryor Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 613-4821
 
Associate Judge John W. Greer, III
333 Sandy Springs Circle NE
Sandy Spring, GA 30328
(404) 523-1601
 
Associate Judge Phillip Jackson
395 Pryor Street, Suite 3092
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 613-4852
 
Associate Judge Cassandra Kirk
Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center
395 Pryor Street, SW. Suite 3081
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 613-4851
 
Judge Willie Lovett, Jr.
Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center
395 Pryor Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 613-4862
 
Judge Juliette Wiltshire Scales
Romae T. Powell Juvenile Justice Center
395 Pryor Street, SW, Chambers 3056
Atlanta, GA 30312
(404) 613-4823
 
 
Judge Pro Tempore Frank Fulford
Post Office Box 2043
400 West Main Street, Suite 302
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
Associate Judge Jan A. Wheeler
Post Office Box 2043
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
Judge John Worcester
Post Office Box 2043
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
 
Judge Thomas Britt Hammond
Post Office Box 1137
Thomson, GA 30824
(706) 595-1008
 
 
Associate Judge Audrey Shapiro Chapman
11 Judicial Lane
Brunswick, GA 31520
 
Judge George Manning Rountree
11 Judicial Lane
Brunswick, GA 31520
(912) 554-7049
 
 
Judge J. Lane Bearden
100 Court Street
Calhoun, GA 30701
(706) 625-6959
 
 
Judge Randall E. Chew
151 Curry St., Post Office Box 664
Pelham, GA 31779
(229) 294-4460
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA  31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Stephen E. Franzen
115 Stone Mountain Street
Lawrenceville, GA 30046
(770) 619-6179
 
Judge Robert V. Rodatus
115 Stone Mountain Street
Lawrenceville, GA 30045
(770) 619-6188
 
Judge Robert L. Waller
115 Stone Mountain Street
Lawrenceville, GA 30046
(770) 619-6184
 
 
Judge B. Nichole Carswell
38 Falls road
Toccoa, GA 30577
(706) 886-3178
 
Judge Robert D. Cullifer
Post Office Box 386
Toccoa, GA 30577
(706) 886-4195
 
 
Judge Lindsay H. Burton
225 Green Street
Gainesville, GA 30501
(770) 531-6938
 
Judge Cliff L. Jolliff
Post Office Box 311
Gainesville, GA 30503
(770) 531-6928
 
Judge Pro Tempore Bethany S. Magnus
405 Washington Street, P.O. Box 1
Gainesville, GA 30503
(770) 535-4001
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Associate Judge Robert T. Monroe
Post Office Box 418
Cedartown, GA 30125
(770) 749-6723
 
Associate Judge Charles E. Morris, Jr.
Post Office 1018
Cedartown, GA 30125
(770) 748-5643
 
Judge Mark H. Murphy
Post Office Box 969
Buchanan, GA 30113
(770) 646-2025
 
 
Judge Andrew C. Dodgen
846 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 324-5606
 
Judge Warner L. Kennon
The Government Center
Post Office Box 1340
Columbus, GA 31902
(706) 225-3549
 
Judge Joey M. Loudermilk
100 Tenth Street
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 653-4289
 
 
Judge Warren C. Caswell
Post Office Box 318
Ila, GA 30647
(706) 789-3609
 
Judge J. Christopher NeSmith
Post Office Box 860
Danielsville, GA 30633
(706) 795-0370
 
 
Judge Joseph A. Wyant, Jr.
78 Greenville Street
Newnan, GA 30263
(770) 254-3730
 
 
Judge William Bartles
44 John Frank Ward Blvd.
One Judicial Center, Suite 115
McDonough, GA 30253
(770) 288-6866
 
Judge Pro Tempore James P. Brown, Jr.
Post Office Box 1090
McDonough, GA 30253
(770) 288-6866
 
 
Judge Pro Tempore GE Bo Adams
206 Carl Vinson Parkway
Warner Robins, GA 31088
 
Judge Deborah A. Edwards
202 Carl Vinson Parkway
Warner Robins, GA 31088
(478) 542-2060
 
 
Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.
Michael Cantlebary Juvenile Court Center
220 Chestnut Avenue, Suite C
Tifton, GA 31793
(229) 386-7909
 
 
Judge Kevin Guidry
5000 Jackson Parkway
Suite 210
Jefferson, GA 30549
(706) 387-6371
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Carla Roberts Powell
Post Office Box 88; 8 E. Franklin Street
Hazlehurst, GA 31539
(912) 375-3772
 
 
Judge Sherri McDonald
Toombs County Courthouse
100 Courthouse Square
Lyons, GA 30436
(912) 526-3437
 
 
*Judge F. Gates Peed
Post Office Box 967
Statesboro, Ga 30459
(912) 764-6095
 
*Judge John R. Turner
Post Office Box 326
Statesboro, GA 30459
(478) 764-9607
 
*Judge William E. Woodrum, Jr.
Post Office Box 805
Millen, GA 30442
(912) 764-4251
 
 
Associate Judge Jud Green
Post Office Box 2027, C.S.S.
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-7022
 
Judge Samuel A. Hilbun
Post Office Box 2048
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-8623
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Sharon J. Sullivan
Butts County Courthouse
25 Third Street, Suite 15
Jackson, GA 30233
(770) 775-8026
 
 
Judge Charles Joseph Steedley
348 E. Dame Avenue
Post Office Box 316
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-2788
 
Judge Clayton A. Tomlinson
Post Office Box 147
Homerville, GA 31634
(912) 487-3279
 
 
Associate Judge Jud Green
Post Office Box 2027, C.S.S.
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-7022
 
Judge Samuel A. Hilbun
Post Office Box 2048
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-8623
 
 
Judge Lisa C. Rambo
Sumter County Courthouse
Post Office Box 607
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4569
 
*Judge R. Rucker Smith
Post Office Box 784
500 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4554
 
 
Judge Linnie Darden, III
101 N. Main Street, Suite 2625
Hinesville, GA 31313
(912) 408-2103
 
Judge Pro Tempore Kenneth Pangburn
405 Richmond Lane
Hinesville, GA 31313
(912) 368-8623
 
 
Judge Thomas Britt Hammond
Post Office Box 1137
Thomson, GA 30824
(706) 595-1008
 
 
Judge Linnie Darden, III
101 N. Main Street, Suite 2625
Hinesville, GA 31313
(912) 408-2103
 
 
Judge James F. Council, Jr.
301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201
Valdosta, GA 31603
(229) 242-5362
 
Judge William M. McIntosh
Post Office Box 250
Moultrie, GA 31776
(229) 985-5881
 
 
Judge Gerald W. Bruce
325 Riley Road, Room 223
Dahlonega, GA 30533
(706) 864-8770
 
 
Judge Lisa C. Rambo
Sumter County Courthouse
Post Office Box 607
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4569
 
*Judge R. Rucker Smith
Post Office Box 784
500 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4554
 
 
Judge Warren C. Caswell
Post Office Box 318
Ila, GA 30647
(706) 789-3609
 
Judge J. Christopher NeSmith
Post Office Box 860
Danielsville, GA 30633
(706) 795-0370
 
 
Judge Andrew C. Dodgen
846 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 324-5606
 
Judge Warner L. Kennon
The Government Center
Post Office Box 1340
Columbus, GA 31902
(706) 225-3549
 
Judge Joey M. Loudermilk
100 Tenth Street
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 653-4289
 
 
Judge Thomas Britt Hammond
Post Office Box 1137
Thomson, GA 30824
(706) 595-1008
 
 
Judge Christy Carroll Balbo
11258 Ford Avenue, Suite 8
Richmond Hill, GA 31324
(912) 756-5518
 
 
Judge Robert Lee Todd, IV
Post Office Box 663
Greenville, GA 30222
(706) 672-4491
 
 
Judge Ronald H. Rentz
Post Office Box 217
Colquitt, GA 39837
(229) 758-5575
 
 
Judge Randall E. Chew
151 Curry St., Post Office Box 664
Pelham, GA 31779
(229) 294-4460
 
 
Judge Sharon J. Sullivan
Butts County Courthouse
25 Third Street, Suite 15
Jackson, GA 30233
(770) 775-8026
 
 
Judge Mark Straughan
Post Office Box 567, 45 Parsonage Street
McRae, GA 31055
(229) 868-5629
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Connie Maples Blaylock
205 North Selvidge Street, Suite H
Dalton, GA 30720
(706) 278-6558
 
Associate Judge Jim Wilbanks
Post Office Box 475
Cohutta, GA 30710
(706) 694-0055
 
 
Judge Andrew C. Dodgen
846 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 324-5606
 
Judge Warner L. Kennon
The Government Center
Post Office Box 1340
Columbus, GA 31902
(706) 225-3549
 
Judge Joey M. Loudermilk
100 Tenth Street
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 653-4289
 
 
Associate Judge Lisa Mantz
1132 Usher Street, Room 119
Covington, GA 30014
(770) 784-2060
 
Judge Sheri C. Roberts
1132 Usher Street, Room 119
Covington, GA 30014
(770) 784-2060
 
 
Judge Sara M. McArthur
Post Office Box 893
Athens, GA 30603
(706) 353-7736
 
 
Judge Warren C. Caswell
Post Office Box 318
Ila, GA 30647
(706) 789-3609
 
Judge J. Christopher NeSmith
Post Office Box 860
Danielsville, GA 30633
(706) 795-0370
 
 
Judge Sandra W. Miller
280 Constitution Blvd., Room 2106
Dallas, GA 30132
(770) 443-7532
 
Associate Judge Lani Skipper
Post Office Box 197
Dallas, GA 30132
(770) 445-4438
 
 
Judge Quintress Gilbert
601 Mulberry Street, Room 505
Macon, GA 31201
(478) 621-6359
 
Judge Pro Tempore Paula Kapiloff
3590 Vineville Avenue
Macon, GA 31204
(478) 471-9992
 
Judge Thomas J. Matthews
Bibb County Courthouse
601 Mulberry Street, Room 505
Macon, GA 31201
(478) 621-6356
 
 
Judge Pro Tempore Frank Fulford
Post Office Box 2043
400 West Main Street, Suite 302
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
Associate Judge Jan A. Wheeler
Post Office Box 2043
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
Judge John Worcester
Post Office Box 2043
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
(706) 632-2225
 
 
Judge John B. Adams
3794 Main Street
Folkston, GA 31537
(912) 496-2567
 
Judge Jeffrey S. Parker
801 Grove Avenue
Waycross, GA 31501
(912) 287-4345
 
Judge Marlo A. Ross
Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.
Douglas, GA 31534
(912) 384-4116
 
 
Associate Judge Karen M. Calloway
Fayette Co. Justice Center, 1 Center Drive
Fayetteville, GA 30214
(770) 716-4302
 
Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.
Post Office Box 1469
Griffin, GA 30224
(770) 467-4376
 
 
Associate Judge Robert T. Monroe
Post Office Box 418
Cedartown, GA 30125
(770) 749-6723
 
Associate Judge Charles E. Morris, Jr.
Post Office 1018
Cedartown, GA 30125
(770) 748-5643
 
Judge Mark H. Murphy
Post Office Box 969
Buchanan, GA 30113
(770) 646-2025
 
 
Judge Mark Straughan
Post Office Box 567, 45 Parsonage Street
McRae, GA 31055
(229) 868-5629
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Ronald H. Rentz
Post Office Box 217
Colquitt, GA 39837
(229) 758-5575
 
 
Judge B. Nichole Carswell
38 Falls road
Toccoa, GA 30577
(706) 886-3178
 
Judge Robert D. Cullifer
Post Office Box 386
Toccoa, GA 30577
(706) 886-4195
 
 
Judge Edward Ross Collier
Post Office Box 577
Dawson, GA 39842
(229) 995-5657
 
Judge Ronald H. Rentz
Post Office Box 217
Colquitt, GA 39837
(229) 758-5575
 
 
Judge Pamela James Doumar
971 Broad Street
Second Floor, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30901
 
Judge Douglas J. Flanagan
Columbia County Juvenile Court
Post Office Box 1954
Evans, GA 30809
(706) 868-3320
 
Judge Pro Tempore Keith B. Johnson
971 Broad Street
Second Floor
Augusta, GA 30901
 
Judge Jennifer S. McKinzie
971 Broad Street, 2nd Floor, Suite B
Augusta, GA 30901
(706) 821-1185
 
 
Judge William Schneider
922 Court Street
Conyers, GA 30012
(770) 278-7777
 
 
Judge Lisa C. Rambo
Sumter County Courthouse
Post Office Box 607
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4569
 
*Judge R. Rucker Smith
Post Office Box 784
500 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4554
 
 
*Judge F. Gates Peed
Post Office Box 967
Statesboro, Ga 30459
(912) 764-6095
 
*Judge John R. Turner
Post Office Box 326
Statesboro, GA 30459
(478) 764-9607
 
*Judge William E. Woodrum, Jr.
Post Office Box 805
Millen, GA 30442
(912) 764-4251
 
 
Judge Ronald H. Rentz
Post Office Box 217
Colquitt, GA 39837
(229) 758-5575
 
 
Associate Judge Karen M. Calloway
Fayette Co. Justice Center, 1 Center Drive
Fayetteville, GA 30214
(770) 716-4302
 
Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.
Post Office Box 1469
Griffin, GA 30224
(770) 467-4376
 
 
Judge B. Nichole Carswell
38 Falls road
Toccoa, GA 30577
(706) 886-3178
 
Judge Robert D. Cullifer
Post Office Box 386
Toccoa, GA 30577
(706) 886-4195
 
 
Judge Lisa C. Rambo
Sumter County Courthouse
Post Office Box 607
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4569
 
*Judge R. Rucker Smith
Post Office Box 784
500 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4554
 
 
Judge Lisa C. Rambo
Sumter County Courthouse
Post Office Box 607
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4569
 
*Judge R. Rucker Smith
Post Office Box 784
500 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4554
 
 
Judge Andrew C. Dodgen
846 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 324-5606
 
Judge Warner L. Kennon
The Government Center
Post Office Box 1340
Columbus, GA 31902
(706) 225-3549
 
Judge Joey M. Loudermilk
100 Tenth Street
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 653-4289
 
 
Judge Thomas Britt Hammond
Post Office Box 1137
Thomson, GA 30824
(706) 595-1008
 
 
Judge Benjamin "Ben" Brinson
Post Office Box 667
Claxton, GA 30417
(912) 739-2533
 
 
Judge Andrew C. Dodgen
846 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 324-5606
 
Judge Warner L. Kennon
The Government Center
Post Office Box 1340
Columbus, GA 31902
(706) 225-3549
 
Judge Joey M. Loudermilk
100 Tenth Street
Columbus, GA 31901
(706) 653-4289
 
 
Judge Mark Straughan
Post Office Box 567, 45 Parsonage Street
McRae, GA 31055
(229) 868-5629
 
 
Judge Edward Ross Collier
Post Office Box 577
Dawson, GA 39842
(229) 995-5657
 
 
Judge Stephen H. Andrews
Post Office Drawer 6443
Thomasville, GA 31758
(229) 226-5308
 
Judge James F. Council, Jr.
301 Webster Street; Post Office Box 1201
Valdosta, GA 31603
(229) 242-5362
 
Judge William M. McIntosh
Post Office Box 250
Moultrie, GA 31776
(229) 985-5881
 
 
Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.
Michael Cantlebary Juvenile Court Center
220 Chestnut Avenue, Suite C
Tifton, GA 31793
(229) 386-7909
 
 
Judge Sherri McDonald
Toombs County Courthouse
100 Courthouse Square
Lyons, GA 30436
(912) 526-3437
 
 
Judge Gerald W. Bruce
325 Riley Road, Room 223
Dahlonega, GA 30533
(706) 864-8770
 
 
Associate Judge Jud Green
Post Office Box 2027, C.S.S.
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-7022
 
Judge Samuel A. Hilbun
Post Office Box 2048
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-8623
 
 
Judge R. Michael Key
Post Office Box 2210
LaGrange, GA 30241
(706) 884-6601
 
 
Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.
Michael Cantlebary Juvenile Court Center
220 Chestnut Avenue, Suite C
Tifton, GA 31793
(229) 386-7909
 
 
Associate Judge Jud Green
Post Office Box 2027, C.S.S.
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-7022
 
Judge Samuel A. Hilbun
Post Office Box 2048
Dublin, GA 31040
(478) 272-8623
 
Judge Gerald W. Bruce
325 Riley Road, Room 223
Dahlonega, GA 30533
(706) 864-8770
 
 
Associate Judge Karen M. Calloway
Fayette Co. Justice Center, 1 Center Drive
Fayetteville, GA 30214
(770) 716-4302
 
Judge Ben J. Miller, Jr.
Post Office Box 1469
Griffin, GA 30224
(770) 467-4376
 
 
Judge F. Bryant Henry, Jr.
Post Office Box 601
LaFayette, GA 30728-0601
(706) 638-3044
 
 
Judge J. Stanley Rhymer
303 South Hammond Drive, Suite 223
Monroe, GA 30655
(770) 267-1346
 
 
Judge John B. Adams
3794 Main Street
Folkston, GA 31537
(912) 496-2567
 
Judge Jeffrey S. Parker
801 Grove Avenue
Waycross, GA 31501
(912) 287-4345
 
Judge Marlo A. Ross
Post Office Box 571; 209 N. Peterson Ave.
Douglas, GA 31534
(912) 384-4116
 
 
Judge Thomas Britt Hammond
Post Office Box 1137
Thomson, GA 30824
(706) 595-1008
 
 
Judge Sherri McDonald
Toombs County Courthouse
100 Courthouse Square
Lyons, GA 30436
(912) 526-3437
 
 
Judge Jerry W. Caldwell
156 S. Brunswick Street; PO Box 1075
Jesup, GA 31598
(912) 427-8954
 
 
Judge Lisa C. Rambo
Sumter County Courthouse
Post Office Box 607
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4569
 
*Judge R. Rucker Smith
Post Office Box 784
500 West Lamar Street
Americus, GA 31709
(229) 928-4554
 
 
Judge Dennis Mullis
Post Office Box 429
101 E. Cherry Street
Cochran, GA 31014
(478) 934-6352
 
 
Judge Gerald W. Bruce
325 Riley Road, Room 223
Dahlonega, GA 30533
(706) 864-8770
 
 
Judge Connie Maples Blaylock
205 North Selvidge Street, Suite H
Dalton, GA 30720
(706) 278-6558
 
Associate Judge Jim Wilbanks
Post Office Box 475
Cohutta, GA 30710
(706) 694-0055
 
 
Judge Kristen W. Pack
Post Office Box 5540
Cordele, GA 31010
(229) 271-4727
 
 
Judge Thomas Britt Hammond
Post Office Box 1137
Thomson, GA 30824
(706) 595-1008
 
 
Judge Philip Spivey
Baldwin County Courthouse
Post Office Box 1810
Milledgeville, GA 31059
(478) 445-7060
 
 
Judge Render M. Heard, Jr.
Michael Cantlebary Juvenile Court Center
220 Chestnut Avenue, Suite C
Tifton, GA 31793
(229) 386-7909

 

 (*) indicates Superior Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court

 

 

 

 
 
Joomla 1.5 Templates by Joomlashack